We provide real 300 115 vce exam questions and answers braindumps in two formats. Download PDF & Practice Tests. Pass Cisco ccnp routing and switching switch 300 115 official cert guide Exam quickly & easily. The ccnp switch 300 115 labs PDF type is available for reading and printing. You can print more and practice many times. With the help of our Cisco 300 115 vce dumps pdf and vce product and material, you can easily pass the ccnp switch 300 115 exam.

P.S. Precise 300-115 ebook are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1V3EjdNAQ30Y30Ko-7P1GWcqZQ5NzdlhZ


New Cisco 300-115 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 5 - Question 15)

Q1. While working in the core network building, a technician accidently bumps the fiber connection between two core switches and damages one of the pairs of fiber. As designed, the link was placed into a non-forwarding state due to a fault with UDLD. After the damaged cable was replaced, the link did not recover. What solution allows the network switch to automatically recover from such an issue?

A. macros

B. errdisable autorecovery

C. IP Event Dampening

D. command aliases

E. Bidirectional Forwarding Detection

Answer: B


Q2. Your customer has asked you to come in and verify the operation of routers R1 and R2 which are configured to use HSRP. They have questions about how these two devices will perform in the event of a device failure.

What issue is causing Router R1 and R2 to both be displayed as the HSRP active router for group 2?

A. The HSRP group number mismatch

B. The HSRP group authentication is misconfigured

C. The HSRP Hello packets are blocked

D. The HSRP timers mismatch

E. The HSRP group priorities are different

Answer: B


Q3. Which command is needed to enable DHCP snooping if a switchport is connected to a DHCP server?

A. ip dhcp snooping trust

B. ip dhcp snooping

C. ip dhcp trust

D. ip dhcp snooping information

Answer: A


Q4. What is the maximum number of switches that can be stacked using Cisco StackWise?

A. 4

B. 5

C. 8

D. 9

E. 10

F. 13

Answer: D


Q5. If a network engineer applies the command mac-address-table notification mac-move on a Cisco switch port, when is a syslog message generated?

A. A MAC address or host moves between different switch ports.

B. A new MAC address is added to the content-addressable memory.

C. A new MAC address is removed from the content-addressable memory.

D. More than 64 MAC addresses are added to the content-addressable memory.

Answer: A


Q6. Ferris Plastics, Inc. is a medium sized company, with an enterprise network (access, distribution and core switches) that provides LAN connectivity from user PCs to corporate servers. The distribution switches are configured to use HSRP to provide a high availability solution.

u2022 DSW1 -primary device for VLAN 101 VLAN 102 and VLAN 105

u2022 DSW2 - primary device for VLAN 103 and VLAN 104

u2022 A failure of GigabitEthemet1/0/1 on primary device should cause the primary device to release its status as the primary device, unless GigabitEthernet1/0/1 on backup device has also failed.

Troubleshooting has identified several issues. Currently all interfaces are up. Using the running configurations and show commands, you have been asked to investigate and respond to the following question.

During routine maintenance, it became necessary to shut down the GigabitEthernet1/0/1 interface on DSW1 and DSW2. All other interfaces were up. During this time, DSW1 became the active router for the VLAN 104HSRP group. As related to the VLAN 104HSRP group, what can to be done to make the group function properly?

A. On DSW1, disable preempt.

B. On DSW2 decrease the priority value to a value less than 150.

C. On DSW1, increase the decrement value in the track command to a value greater than 6.

D. On DSW1, decrease the decrement value in the track command to a value less than 1.

Answer: C


Q7. Which statement about the use of SDM templates in a Cisco switch is true?

A. SDM templates are used to configure system resources in the switch to optimize support for specific features, depending on how the switch is used in the network.

B. SDM templates are used to create Layer 3 interfaces (switch virtual interfaces) to permit hosts in one VLAN to communicate with hosts in another VLAN.

C. SDM templates are used to configure ACLs that protect networks and specific hosts from unnecessary or unwanted traffic.

D. SDM templates are used to configure a set of ACLs that allows the users to manage the flow of traffic handled by the route processor.

E. SDM templates are configured by accessing the switch using the web interface.

Answer: A


Q8. An access switch has been configured with an EtherChannel port. After configuring SPAN to monitor this port, the network administrator notices that not all traffic is being replicated to the management server. What is a cause for this issue?

A. VLAN filters are required to ensure traffic mirrors effectively.

B. SPAN encapsulation replication must be enabled to capture EtherChannel destination traffic.

C. The port channel can be used as a SPAN source, but not a destination.

D. RSPAN must be used to capture EtherChannel bidirectional traffic.

Answer: C


Q9. What is the maximum number of VLANs that can be assigned to an access switchport without a voice VLAN?

A. 0

B. 1

C. 2

D. 1024

Answer: B


Q10. Which switch is chosen as the stack master during a stack master election or re-election?

A. the switch with the highest stack member ID

B. the switch with the lowest stack member ID

C. the switch with the lowest stack member priority value

D. the switch with the highest stack member priority value

Answer: D


Q11. Which option is a Cisco recommended RSPAN configuration practice?

A. Define an RSPAN VLAN before configuring an RSPAN source or destination session.

B. Use a different RSPAN VLAN for each session if configuring RSPAN on multiple switches.

C. Assign access ports to an RSPAN VLAN like any other campus VLAN.

D. Use only one destination port for each RSPAN session.

Answer: A


P.S. Easily pass 300-115 Exam with Examcollection Precise Dumps & pdf vce, Try Free: http://www.examcollectionuk.com/300-115-vce-download.html (416 New Questions)