We provide real ccnp routing and switching route 300 101 exam questions and answers braindumps in two formats. Download PDF & Practice Tests. Pass Cisco route 300 101 Exam quickly & easily. The ccnp routing and switching route 300 101 official cert guide PDF type is available for reading and printing. You can print more and practice many times. With the help of our Cisco cisco 300 101 dumps pdf and vce product and material, you can easily pass the 300 101 route pdf exam.

P.S. Top Quality 300-101 training materials are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1rlPNNoD0ZdgZsqoRN-j_tpudN825BWM5


New Cisco 300-101 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 1 - Question 10)

New Questions 1

Considering the IPv6 address independence requirements, which process do you avoid when you use NPTv6 for translation?

A. rewriting of higher layer information

B. checksum verification

C. ipv6 duplication and conservation

D. IPSEC AH header modification

Answer: A


New Questions 2

Which three statements about configuring OSPF in a IPv6 network are true? (Choose three.)

A. OSPF version 2 will support IPv6.

B. OSPF version 3 will support IPv6.

C. Multiple instances of OSPF for IPv6 can be run on a link.

D. Networks must be explicitly configured using the network command in router OSPF configuration mode.

E. IPv4 addresses cannot be used as the router ID in OSPF for IPv6.

F. The interface command ipv6 ospf <process-id> area <area-id> is all that is required to enable OSPF for IPv6 on an interface.

Answer: B,C,F


New Questions 3

How does an IOS router process a packet that should be switched by Cisco Express Forwarding without an FIB entry?

A. by forwarding the packet

B. by dropping the packet

C. by creating a new FIB entry for the packet

D. by looking in the routing table for an alternate FIB entry

Answer: B


New Questions 4

If the total bandwidth is 64 kbps and the RTT is 3 seconds, what is the bandwidth delay product?

A. 8,000 bytes

B. 16,000 bytes

C. 24,000 bytes

D. 32,000 bytes

E. 62,000 bytes

Answer: C


New Questions 5

Which two statements about NTP stratum are true? (Choose two )

A. Stratum 15 indicates a device that is not synchronized

B. Stratum 1 devices receive their time from a peer that is connected directly to an authoritative time source.

C. The highest stratum level a synchronized device can have is 16.

D. Stratum 2 devices receive their time from a peer that is connected directly to an authoritative time source

E. Stratum 0 devices are connected directly to an authoritative time source

F. Stratum 1 devices are connected directly to an authoritative time source

Answer: A,F


New Questions 6

Which CLI command can you enter to permit or deny IPv6 traffic travelling through an interface?

A. access-list

B. access-group

C. ipv6 access-class

D. ipv6 traffic-filter

Answer: D


New Questions 7

Which two statements are true about using IPv4 and IPv6 simultaneously on a network segment? (Choose two.)

A. Hosts can be configured to receive both IPv4 and IPv6 addresses via DHCP.

B. Host configuration options for IPv4 can be either statically assigned or assigned via DHCP.Host configuration options for IPv6 can be statically assigned only.

C. IPv6 allows a host to create its own IPv6 address that will allow it to communicate to other devices on a network configured via DHCP. IPv4 does not provide a similar capability for hosts.

D. IPv4 and IPv6 addresses can be simultaneously assigned to a host but not to a router interface.

E. IPv6 provides for more host IP addresses but IPv4 provides for more network addresses.

Answer: A,C

Explanation:

Like DHCP in IPv4, IPv6 hosts can also be configured to acquire connectivity parameters from DHCPv6 servers. IPv4 clients use DHCP broadcasts to locate DHCP servers, and since broadcasts are extinct in IPv6, clients use specialized multicasts to locate DHCPv6 servers. These multicasts use the reserved address FF02::1:2. One notable difference between DHCP and DHCPv6 is that while DHCP can inform clients which node to use as the default gateway, DHCPv6 does not do this.


New Questions 8

Whatu2019s uRPF checking first when the packet enters the interface ? or when unicast reverse patch forwarding is configured on interinterface.

A. it check the ingress access list

B. it check the egress access list

C. Route available in FIB ot it verifies a reverse patch via the fib to the source

D. it verify that the source has a

Answer: C


New Questions 9

What is the primary service that is provided when you implement Cisco Easy Virtual Network?

A. It requires and enhances the use of VRF-Lite.

B. It reduces the need for common services separation.

C. It allows for traffic separation and improved network efficiency.

D. It introduces multi-VRF and label-prone network segmentation.

Answer: C


New Questions 10

Which access list entry checks for an ACK within a packet header?

A. access-list 49 permit ip any any eq 21 tcp-ack

B. access-list 49 permit tcp any any eq 21 tcp-ack

C. access-list 149 permit tcp any any eq 21 established

D. access-list 49 permit tcp any any eq 21 established

Answer: C


100% Abreast of the times Cisco 300-101 Questions & Answers shared by Surepassexam, Get HERE: https://www.surepassexam.com/300-101-exam-dumps.html (New 487 Q&As)