Best Quality of ccnp route 300 101 dumps download materials and testing engine for Cisco certification for client, Real Success Guaranteed with Updated ccnp 300 101 pdf dumps vce Materials. 100% PASS ROUTE Implementing Cisco IP Routing exam Today!

P.S. Best Quality 300-101 testing engine are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1oF6hAYEiseB3LPIXYA2sgTXv0r2MX46d


New Cisco 300-101 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 6 - Question 15)

New Questions 6

Refer to the exhibit. The network setup is running the RIP routing protocol. Which two events will occur following link failure between R2 and R3? (Choose two.)

A. R2 will advertise network 192.168.2.0/27 with a hop count of 16 to R1.

B. R2 will not send any advertisements and will remove route 192.168.2.0/27 from its routing table.

C. R1 will reply to R2 with the advertisement for network 192.168.2.0/27 with a hop count of 16.

D. After communication fails and after the hold-down timer expires, R1 will remove the 192.168.2.0/27 route from its routing table.

E. R3 will not accept any further updates from R2, due to the split-horizon loop prevention mechanism.

Answer: A,C


New Questions 7

A network engineer wants an NTP clients to be able to update the local system without updating or synchronizing with the remote system. Which option for the ntp access-group command is needed to accomplish this?

A. serve

B. query-only

C. serve-only

D. peer

Answer: A


New Questions 8

Which technology uses the many-to-one method of mapping IP addresses?

A. static NAT

B. dynamic NAT

C. NAT-PT

D. PAT

Answer: D

Explanation: Overloadingu2014Maps multiple unregistered IP addresses to a single registered IP address (many to one) using different ports. This method is also known as Port Address Translation (PAT). By using overloading, thousands of users can be connected to the Internet by using only one real global IP address


New Questions 9

Refer to the exhibit. Which interoperability technique implemented on the dual-stack routers would allow connectivity between IPv6 sites across automatic created tunnels using the 2002::/16 prefix?

A. Dual Stack

B. NAT-PT

C. 6to4 tunnel

D. GRE tunnel

E. ISATAP tunnel

Answer: C


New Questions 10

After reviewing the EVN configuration, a network administrator notices that a predefined EVN, which is known as u201cvnet globalu201d was configured. What is the purpose of this EVN?

A. It defines the routing scope for each particular EVN edge interface.

B. It aggregates and carries all dot1q tagged traffic.

C. It refers to the global routing context and corresponds to the default RIB.

D. It safeguards the virtual network that is preconfigured to avoid mismatched routing instances

Answer: C


New Questions 11

A network engineer is disabling split horizon on a point-to-multipoint interface that is running RIPng. Under which configuration mode can split horizon be disabled?

A. router(config-riping)#

B. router(config-rtr)#

C. router(config-if)#

D. router(config)#

Answer: D


New Questions 12

What does the command clear ipv6 ospf process accomplish?

A. The OSPF adjacencies are cleared and initiated again.

B. The route table is cleared. Then the OSPF neighbors are reformed.

C. The shortest path first (SPF) algorithm is performed on the LSA database.

D. The OSPF database is repopulated. Then the shortest path first (SPF) algorithm is performed.

Answer: D

Explanation:

The command u201cclear ipv6 ospfu201d will clear the present routing table and force the OSPFv3 process to build a new one. This command is often used when something in the network was changed or for debugging purpose.

When the u201cprocessu201d keyword is added, which means u201cclear ipv6 ospf processu201d, the OSPF database is cleared and repopulated then the SPF algorithm is performed.


New Questions 13

Which Cisco VPN technology can use multipoint tunnel, resulting in a single GRE tunnel interface on the hub, to support multiple connections from multiple spoke devices?

A. DMVPN

B. GETVPN

C. Cisco Easy VPN

D. FlexVPN

Answer: A


New Questions 14

A network engineer enables a trunk port and encounters the following message:%LINEPROTO-5-UPDOWN: Line protocol on Interface FastEthernet 1/1, changed state to up. What is the severity level of this message?

A. alert

B. critical

C. notification

D. informational

Answer: C


New Questions 15

Which technology was originally developed for routers to handle fragmentation in the path between end points?

A. PMTUD

B. MSS

C. windowing

D. TCP

E. global synchronization

Answer: A


P.S. Easily pass 300-101 Exam with Examcollection Best Quality Dumps & pdf vce, Try Free: http://www.examcollectionuk.com/300-101-vce-download.html (487 New Questions)