Vivid of cisco 300 075 pdf exam materials and dumps for Cisco certification for client, Real Success Guaranteed with Updated 300 075 pdf pdf dumps vce Materials. 100% PASS CIPTV2 Implementing Cisco IP Telephony and Video, Part 2 exam Today!

P.S. Vivid 300-075 dumps are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1hV23C9e3-p35c28DitqrmQsKg06kLe5S


New Cisco 300-075 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 10 - Question 19)

Q10. Which three steps are required to configure a SIP trunk on Cisco VCS towards cisco unified communications manager? (Choose three)

A. Configure a neighbor zone that contains the Cisco Unified Communications Manager.

B. Configure a route pattern zone that contains the Cisco Unified Communications Manager.

C. Configure a transform that converts numbers to appropriate domains.

D. Configure a SIP trunk with Cisco Unified Communications Manager destination IP addresses.

E. Configure a search rule to route calls to the Cisco Unified Communications Manager neighbor zone.

F. Configure a SIP trunk security profile.

Answer: A,C,E


Q11. On which Cisco Unified Communications Manager configuration parameter does the CODEC that a Cisco IP Phone uses for a call depend?

A. media resources

B. region

C. physical location

D. enterprise parameters

E. location

Answer: B


Q12. Which three devices or applications support call preservation? (Choose three.)

A. a software conference bridge

B. Cisco Unified IP Phone 7962G

C. an annunciator

D. SIP trunks

E. JTAPI applications

F. TAPI applications

G. CTI applications

H. third-party H.323 endpoints

Answer: A,B,D

Explanation: Reference: http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/voice_ip_comm/cucm/admin/9_0_1/CUCM_BK_CD2 F83FA

_00_cucm-system-guide-90/CUCM_BK_CD2F83FA_00_systemguide_chapter_01011.html#CUCM_RF_C98194B0_ 00


Q13. When you configure QoS on VCS, which settings do you apply if traffic through the VCS should be tagged with DSCP AF41?

A. Set QoS mode to DiffServ and tag value 32.

B. Set QoS mode to IntServ and tag value to 34.

C. Set QoS mode to DiffServ and tag value 34.

D. Set QoS mode to IntServ and tag value to 32.

E. Set QoS mode to ToS and tag value to 32.

Answer: C


Q14. For which two reasons should you mark AF41 as the audio and video channels of a video call?

A. to allow high-definition quality calls over low-speed links

B. to give video calls a higher priority than AF41 in the QoS policy

C. to provide separate classes for audio-only calls and video calls

D. to prioritize video over other high-priority traffic classes

E. to preserve lip synchronization between the audio and video channels

Answer: D,E


Q15. When troubleshooting high CPU utilization within the Command Line Interface (CLI) of a Cisco Unified Communications Manager (CUCM). Which command will show the process CPU usage for all processes?

A. show network status

B. show pert query counter Process"% CPU Time"

C. show pert query counter Partition"% Used"

D. show pert query counter Process "Process Status"

Answer: B


Q16. Which situation requires TCP port 443 to be open for packets that are sourced from the Internet with a destination in the corporate DMZ?

A. when video endpoints that reside on the Internet require administrative access to the Cisco Expressway Edge

B. when you require encrypted calls to endpoints on your corporate LAN

C. when you want to enable calls to web applications by using HTTP

D. when you require administrative access to the Cisco Expressway Edge from the Internet

Answer: D


Q17. When you connect a Cisco VCS Control to Cisco Unified Communications Manager by using a SIP trunk, which mechanism do you use to verify that the trunk has an active connection?

A. OPTIONS ping

B. DNS tracing

C. Continuous ping

D. Dynamic DNS

Answer: A


Q18. When configuring a video ISDN gateway. Which two actions are requirements for the cisco preferred Architecture for enterprise collaboration? (choose two)

A. Use SIP instead of H.323.

B. Perform dial string manipulation on Cisco Unified Communications Manager.

C. Use an * (asterisk) at the end of each ISDN number, as a suffix.

D. Use H.323 instead of SIP.

E. Use an ! (exclamation point) at the end of each ISDN number, as a suffix.

Answer: A,B


Q19. Scenario:

There are two call control systems in this item.

The Cisco UCM is controlling the DX650, the Cisco Jabber for Windows Client, and the 7965 and 9971 Video IP Phones.

The Cisco VCS and TMS control the Cisco TelePresence Conductor, the Cisco TelePresence MCU, and the Cisco Jabber TelePresence for Windows.

DNS Server:

Device Pool:

Expressway:

ILS:

Locations:

MRA:

Speed Dial:

SIP Trunk:

Which three configuration tasks need to be completed on the router to support the registration of Cisco Jabber clients? (Choose three.)

A. The DNS server has the wrong IP address.

B. The internal DNS Service (SRV) records need to be updated on the DNS Server.

C. Flush the DNS Cache on the client.

D. The DNS AOR records are wrong.

E. Add the appropriate DNS SRV for the Internet entries on the DNS Server.

Answer: B,C,E


P.S. Easily pass 300-075 Exam with 2passeasy Vivid Dumps & pdf vce, Try Free: https://www.2passeasy.com/dumps/300-075/ (420 New Questions)