we provide High quality Cisco 300 070 ciptv1 exam fees which are the best for clearing 300 070 ciptv1 pdf test, and to get certified by Cisco CIPTV1 Implementing Cisco IP Telephony & Video, Part 1 v1.0. The 300 070 ciptv1 pdf Questions & Answers covers all the knowledge points of the real 300 070 ciptv1 exam. Crack your Cisco cisco 300 070 Exam with latest dumps, guaranteed!

P.S. High quality 300-070 preparation exams are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=16WxFo006Pf8N01usllb8N-5HHQWjbzKb


New Cisco 300-070 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 2 - Question 11)

Q1. Which statement regarding Cisco IP voice media streaming application is correct?

A. It should be activated on the gateway in cluster that supports the TFTP service.

B. It should be activated on the gatekeeper in cluster that supports the TFTP service.

C. It should be activated on the node in cluster that does not support the TFTP service.

D. It should be activated on the node in cluster that supports the TFTP service.

Answer: D



Q2. You need to delete an auto-registration Cisco Unified Communications Manager group for a cluster. What should you do?

A. Remove the Cisco Unified CallManager group devices.

B. Disable auto-registration settings in the Cisco Unified CallManager group.

C. Assign a different call group as the auto-registration Cisco Unified CallManager group.

D. Delete the auto-registration Cisco Unified CallManager group without performing any action.

Answer: C



Q3. Users that are subscribed to the default corporate directory are complaining that when they press the Directories button, they receive an error message regarding the URL. Which two parameters need to be edited? (Choose two.)

A. Verify that the corporate directory has the Enabled check box checked in the Enterprise Parameter

> Phone URL Parameters page.

B. Reset the Enterprise Phone URL Parameters.

C. Reset the Service Parameter > Phone URL Parameters.

D. Change the URLs under Enterprise Parameters to match the DNS name or the IP address being used by the server being configured and reset the IP phones.

E. Verify that the corporate directory has the Enabled check box checked in the IP Phone Services >

Configuration Service Information page.

F. Select the Service Parameter for the appropriate server and Cisco CallManager (active) and change the URLs for each service to match the DNS name or IP address of the server being configured.

Answer: D,E



Q4. Which two options are resources in a route list that route calls that match a defined route pattern? (Choose two.)

A. gateways

B. route groups

C. virtual machine servers

D. IP phones

Answer: A,B



Q5. An engineer configures a router with an ISDN PRI connection that only contains two dial peers as follows:

dial-peer voice 10 pots destination-pattern 9T port 0/0/0:23

dial-peer voice 100 voip destination-pattern 45.. session target ipv4:10.2.10.1

When an inbound call is placed from the PSTN to extension 4510, a dial tone is heard. Which additional dial peer is needed to allow the call to terminate directly to the internal number?

A. dial-peer voice 1 pots answer-address .

direct-inward-dial

B. dial-peer voice 1 pots destination-pattern 45.. direct-inward-dial

C. dial-peer voice 1 pots incoming called-number . direct-inward-dial

D. dial-peer voice 1 pots destination-pattern 45.. port 0/0/0:23

direct-inward-dial

Answer: C



Q6. Which three descriptions are true? (Choose three.)

A. The class of service is a parameter that is used for traffic classification and marking at

Layer 2.

B. The IP precedence is a parameter that is used for traffic classification and marking at Layer 2.

C. The differentiated services code point is a parameter that is used for traffic classification and marking at Layer 2.

D. The class of service is a parameter that is used for traffic classification and marking at Layer 3.

E. The IP precedence is a parameter that is used for traffic classification and marking at Layer 3.

F. The differentiated services code point is a parameter that is used for traffic classification and marking at Layer 3.

Answer: A,E,F



Q7. What are the characteristics of a Cisco Unified Communications Manager group?

A. Each call-processing server can be assigned to a single Cisco Unified Communications Manager group.

B. A Cisco Unified Communications Manager group is a prioritized list of (one or more) callprocessing and application servers.

C. Each device has to have a Cisco Unified Communications Manager group assigned, which will determine the primary and backup servers to which it can register.

D. A single Cisco Unified Communications Manager group can exist in a single cluster.

Answer: B



Q8. Refer to the exhibit.

Which calling search space has the highest priority?

A. Phone Configuration > Calling Search Space: CSS_Internos.

B. Phone Configuration > Calling Search Space: CSS_Locales.

C. Directory Number Configuration > Calling Search Space: CSS_Locales.

D. Directory Number Configuration > Calling Search Space: CSS_Internos.

Answer: C



Q9. If the route patterns 5XXX, 51XX, 513X, and 5134 exist within a call route database, which pattern would be matched if the dialed number was 5124?

A. 5XXX

B. 51XX

C. 513X

D. 5134

Answer: B



Q10. Which distribution algorithm is used for a route group?

A. Circular, top down.

B. Longest idle, broadcast.

C. Circular, top down, longest idle, broadcast.

D. Top down, broadcast, circular.

Answer: A



100% Improved Cisco 300-070 Questions & Answers shared by 2passeasy, Get HERE: https://www.2passeasy.com/dumps/300-070/ (New 211 Q&As)