Ucertify offers free demo for 300 070 ciptv1 exam. "CIPTV1 Implementing Cisco IP Telephony & Video, Part 1 v1.0", also known as 300 070 ciptv1 pdf exam, is a Cisco Certification. This set of posts, Passing the Cisco 300 070 ciptv1 exam, will help you answer those questions. The 300 070 ciptv1 Questions & Answers covers all the knowledge points of the real exam. 100% real Cisco 300 070 ciptv1 exams and revised by experts!

P.S. Accurate 300-070 braindumps are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=10MxkSKGO0AhHAf2ydWBFJ5MxkEbPiCd-


New Cisco 300-070 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 15 - Question 24)

Q1. Which two algorithms are valid to distribute calls in a route group? (Choose two.)

A. broadcast

B. circular

C. top-down

D. bottom-up

E. round-robin

Answer: B,C

Explanation: Reference:

http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/voice_ip_comm/cucm/admin/7_1_2/ccmcfg/bccm-712cm/b03rtgrp.pdf (page 2)


Q2. Which three options can belong to specific partitions? (Choose three.)

A. voice-mail servers

B. directory numbers

C. translation patterns

D. gateways

E. IP phones

F. route patterns

Answer: B,C,F

Explanation: Reference: http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/voice_ip_comm/cucm/admin/7_1_2/ccmcfg/bccm-712cm/b02devpl.html (configuring a device pool)


Q3. When dialing off-hook from an SCCP phone, how does Cisco Unified Communications Manager analyze the incoming dialed digits?

A. SIP dial rules

B. en bloc dialing

C. digit-by-digit analysis

D. KPML

Answer: C


Q4. Refer to the exhibit.

What is the command to place the static IP address by CLI in the Cisco TelePresence MSE 8000?

A. MSE 8050: static 0 10.10.2.13 255.255.255.255 10.10.2.1 200.87.100.10 200.87.100.20.

B. MSE 8050: static 0 10.10.2.13 255.255.255.0 10.10.2.1 200.87.100.10 200.87.100.20.

C. MSE 8050: static 1 10.10.2.13 255.255.255.0 10.10.2.1 200.87.100.10 200.87.100.20.

D. MSE 8050: static ip 0 10.10.2.13 255.255.255.0 10.10.2.1 200.87.100.10 200.87.100.20.

Answer: B


Q5. An organization has built their video infrastructure to perform ad hoc video calls, but they also need to conduct managed video conference calls. Which hardware component is needed to conduct these calls?

A. VCS-E

B. IOS gateway

C. MCU

D. TelePresence server

Answer: D


Q6. Which four modes are available on the Cisco TelePresence MCU MSE 8510 to connect to a gatekeeper? (Choose four.)

A. direct mode

B. H.225-routed mode

C. H.265-routed mode

D. H.245-routed mode

E. full proxy mode

F. partial proxy mode

Answer: A,B,D,E


Q7. What is the correct procedure for implementing call coverage?

A. configure directory numbers, partitions, hunt pilot, hunt list, line groups

B. configure partitions, line groups, hunt lists, hunt pilot, directory numbers

C. configure partitions, directory numbers, line groups, hunt lists, hunt pilot

D. configure partitions, directory numbers, hunt pilot, hunt list, line groups

Answer: C


Q8. Which type of dial plan implements destinations by using a format that is similar to email addresses?

A. H.323.

B. E.164.

C. DNS.

D. URI.

Answer: D


Q9. The abc.com Lumber Company uses a centralized call processing model to connect their saw mills in Albany and Columbus. Each mill is configured as a separate Location in Cisco Unified CallManager at HQ. Each Location has been configured with 256 Kbps of voice bandwidth.

How many G.729 calls can be placed between Locations simultaneously?

A. 8

B. 10

C. 5

D. 23

Answer: B


Q10. Which two options can a route pattern be assigned? (Choose two.)

A. a gateway that is not assigned to a route group

B. a gateway that is assigned to a route group

C. a route list with no route groups configured

D. a route list with one or more route groups configured

Answer: A,D

Explanation: Reference: http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/voice_ip_comm/cucm/admin/7_1_2/ccmsys/accm-712cm/a03rp.html (Route Plan Overview)


Recommend!! Get the Accurate 300-070 dumps in VCE and PDF From Examcollection, Welcome to download: http://www.examcollectionuk.com/300-070-vce-download.html (New 211 Q&As Version)