Master the 2VB-602 VMware Specialist - vRealize Operations 6.x Exam content and be ready for exam day success quickly with this Testking 2VB-602 rapidshare. We guarantee it!We make it a reality and give you real 2VB-602 questions in our VMware 2VB-602 braindumps.Latest 100% VALID VMware 2VB-602 Exam Questions Dumps at below page. You can use our VMware 2VB-602 braindumps and pass your exam.

P.S. Actual 2VB-602 dumps are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1jgfSdnKrAVzIQQrRqIonzwzJwtbaSl8j


New VMware 2VB-602 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 3 - Question 12)

Q1. View the Exhibit

In the widget Reference:d in the exhibit, how would a user find available dashboard transitions? (Choose the best answer.)

A. Right-click this selected object:

B. Click this icon:

C. Click this icon:

D. Click this icon:

Answer: D

Explanation:

Reference: https://communities.vmware.com/thread/451536



Q2. A user is attempting to troubleshoot a cluster the predefined dashboards.

Which dashboard provides information about the virtual machines that generated the highest IOPS and network throughput during the last week for a given cluster? (Choose the best answer.)

A. VM Usage dashboard

B. VM Configuration dashboard

C. Heavy Hitter VMs dashboard

D. Troubleshoot a VM dashboard

Answer: C

Explanation:

Reference:

https://docs.vmware.com/en/vRealize-Operations-Manager/6.4/com.vmware.vcom.core.doc/GUID-76324E51-6



Q3. View the Exhibit.

Based on the exhibit, which of the below is true about the visibility of this dashboard? (Choose the best answer.)

A. This dashboard will be visible to vRealize Operations administrators

B. This dashboard will be visible to the user groups to which it has been shared

C. This dashboard will NOT be visible to any user

D. This dashboard will be visible to any user allowed to see NSX objects

Answer: C

Explanation:

Reference: https://communities.vmware.com/thread/505687



Q4. View the exhibit.

As shown in the exhibit, with a wait Cycle of 2 and a Cancel Cycle of 1, when will the alert be triggered by default?

A. 10 minutes

B. 5 minutes

C. 2 minutes

D. 1 minute

Answer: A

Explanation:

Reference: https://virtualg.uk/ive-installed-vrealize-operations-vrops-now-what/



Q5. What is the length of the sliding window used to calculate recommended capacity? (Choose the best answer.)

A. 60 days

B. 90 days

C. 120 days

D. 30 days

Answer: D



Q6. By default, which size configurations are offered by VMware during the installation of vRealize Operations? (Choose the best answer.)

A. Extra Small, Small, Medium, and Large

B. Small, Medium, Large, and Extra Large

C. Extra Small, Small, Medium, Large, and Extra Large

D. Small, Medium, and Large

Answer: C

Explanation:

Reference: https://kb.vmware.com/s/article/2148829



Q7. How does a user with authorized rights limit the dashboards viewable to a user? (Choose the best answer.)

A. The administrator must manually configure permissions on each dashboard

B. Once the user is in a group, dashboards can be shared with that group

C. The only dashboard a user can see are the ones they create

D. Users will see all the dashboards

Answer: A



Q8. What is required for configuring the autoswitch of dashboards? (Choose the best answer.)

A. Enabling all dashboards for auto transition, which will then transition all every five minutes, in the order dashboards were first opened

B. No action; dashboards will automatically switch through all open tabs, with one transition every five minutes

C. Enabling specific dashboards for auto transition, selecting the switch time interval from one dashboard to the next, and determining the transition order of the enabled dashboards

D. Deleting dashboards from the autoswitch configuration that should NOT be in the transitions, selecting the switch time interval from one dashboard to the next, and determining the transition order of the remaining dashboards

Answer: A



Q9. Which view type would display a tabular data set of specific objects in a monitored environment? (Choose the best answer.)

A. List

B. Distribution

C. Text

D. Trend

Answer: A

Explanation:

Reference:

https://pubs.vmware.com/vrealizeoperationsmanager-6/index.jsp?topic=%2Fcom.vmware.vcom.core.doc%2FG



Q10. Which report should be used to help mitigate risk and efficiency issues? (Choose the best answer.)

A. Cluster Capacity Report

B. VMware Tools Status Summary Report

C. Oversized Virtual Machines Report

D. VM Configuration Summary List View Report

Answer: A



Recommend!! Get the Actual 2VB-602 dumps in VCE and PDF From Examcollectionplus, Welcome to download: https://www.examcollectionplus.net/vce-2VB-602/ (New Q&As Version)