It is more faster and easier to pass the Cisco 200 310 desgn exam by using Approved Cisco DESGN Designing for Cisco Internetwork Solutions questuins and answers. Immediate access to the Rebirth 200 310 dumps Exam and find the same core area ccda 200 310 official cert guide questions with professionally verified answers, then PASS your exam with a high score now.

P.S. Approved 200-310 forum are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=12KXxUUP-5-VLZ_IH3JDy0LasVInW_oLt


New Cisco 200-310 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 12 - Question 21)

New Questions 12

You want to gather as much detail as possible during a network audit with a minimal impact on the network devices themselves.

Which tool would you use to include data time stamping across a large number of interfaces while being customized according to each interface?

A. RMON

B. SNMPv3

C. NetFlow

D. Cisco Discovery Protocol

Answer: C


New Questions 13

Where in the network hierarchy should network access control be performed?

A. backbone

B. core

C. access

D. distribution

Answer: C


New Questions 14

A dynamically routed private line and a statically routed IPsec tunnel connect two offices. What routing configuration prefers the IPsec tunnel only in the event of a private line failure?

A. floating static entry

B. EIGRP variance

C. bandwidth metric

D. OSPF maximum paths

Answer: A


New Questions 15

Which two statements are true regarding a hierarchical network? (Choose two.)

A. facilitates choosing the type of routing protocols to be used in the network

B. provides scalability without affecting other layers and functionality

C. provides better performance as network resources are efficiently utilized

D. limits redundancy at the distribution layer

E. complicates manageability because of the added security

Answer: B,C


New Questions 16

Which option is an advanced congestion management mechanism?

A. weighted fair queuing

B. policing

C. payload compression

D. header compression

Answer: A


New Questions 17

Traditionally, the DMZ exist between which two locations? (Choose two)

A. building distribution

B. building access

C. corporate network

D. metro access

E. Internet

Answer: C,E


New Questions 18

A network engineer is using the traditional switched hierarchical design. The client has asked to increase uplink utilization from the access layer to the distribution. How can the engineer attain this new requirement without adding new physical connections?

A. enable spanning-tree portfast

B. enable VSS at the distribution layer

C. increase the MTU size on the uplink interfaces

D. ensure the root bridge priority is equal on both distribution switches

Answer: B


New Questions 19

A data center is reaching its power and cooling capacity. What two virtualization technologies can address the problem by directly reducing the number of physical devices? (Choose two.)

A. virtual switching systems (VSS)

B. virtual device contexts (VDC)

C. virtual servers

D. virtual routing and forwarding

E. virtual port channels (vPC)

F. virtual LANs

Answer: B,C


New Questions 20

In an enterprise Layer 2 switched network, which protocol must be running to enable link redundancy?

A. CDP

B. PaGP

C. LACP

D. STP

Answer: D


New Questions 21

What are two important aspects to consider when looking at backup circuit options for a branch location? (Choose two)

A. local exchange carrier diversity

B. type of dynamic routing protocol

C. type of core switch

D. backup MPLS connection

E. Internet service provider diversity

Answer: B,E


P.S. Easily pass 200-310 Exam with Allfreedumps Approved Dumps & pdf vce, Try Free: https://www.allfreedumps.com/200-310-dumps.html (288 New Questions)