Exam Code: 200 310 desgn (Practice Exam Latest Test Questions VCE PDF)
Exam Name: DESGN Designing for Cisco Internetwork Solutions
Certification Provider: Cisco
Free Today! Guaranteed Training- Pass 200 310 dumps Exam.

P.S. 100% Correct 200-310 item pool are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=12KXxUUP-5-VLZ_IH3JDy0LasVInW_oLt


New Cisco 200-310 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 11 - Question 20)

New Questions 11

Which option best describes the high-level design document?

A. It includes specific information such as hardware models, software versions, IP addressing, and routing protocols.

B. It contains the test plan to certify that the customeru2019s network is ready for use.

C. it contains the steps needed to install and configure the network equipment and the steps that verify basic network operation.

D. it includes business and technical requirements and the proposed network architecture.

Answer: D

Explanation: https://learningnetwork.cisco.com/thread/98302

"High-level design (HLD) explains the architecture that would be used for developing a software product. The architecture diagram provides an overview of an entire system, identifying the main components that would be developed for the product and their interfaces. The HLD uses possibly nontechnical to mildly technical terms that should be understandable to the administrators of the system


New Questions 12

A network engineer is tasked with summarizing the routes to a remote site. What is the optimal route statement to connect to the 192.168.101.0/24 and 192.168.102.0/24 networks across the corporate WAN?

A. ip route 192.168.100.0 255.255.254.0 10.1.1.1

B. ip route 192.168.100.0 255.255.252.0 10.1.1.1

C. ip route 192.168.100.0 255.255.255.0 10.1.1.1

D. ip route 192.168.101.0 255.255.254.0 10.1.1.1

Answer: B


New Questions 13

What is the primary consideration when choosing a routed network design over a traditional campus network design?

A. Layer 3 service support at the network edge

B. the routing protocol choice: open (OSPF) or proprietary (EIGRP)

C. the routing abilities of the host devices

D. the need to control the broadcast domains within the campus core

Answer: A


New Questions 14

Which Layer in the Cisco Enterprise Archetecture model is highly available, has fast convergence, and should avoid packet manipulation?

A. Campus distribution

B. enterprise data center

C. enterprise edge

D. campus access

E. campus core

F. remote access VPN

Answer: E

Explanation: http://www.ciscopress.com/articles/article.asp?p=1315434


New Questions 15

What are two benefits of the bottom-up design approach? (Choose two.)

A. allows a quick response to a design request

B. facilitates design that is based on previous experience

C. requires little or no notation of actual organizational requirements for implementation

D. incorporates organizational requirements

E. provides a broader overview to the organization and the designer

Answer: A,B


New Questions 16

How to reduce the size of a routing table? (Choose two):

A. NAT

B. Summarization

C. Static routes

D. VLAN

Answer: A,B


New Questions 17

When is the Cisco FlexConnect design model recommended?

A. when remote-site APs are centrally managed

B. when each remote site has its own wireless controller

C. when each remote site runs VSS

D. when the remote sites use WAN optimization

Answer: A


New Questions 18

Which WAN technology is a cost-effective method to deliver 100 Mb of bandwidth to multiple branch offices?

A. DSL

B. DWDM

C. ISDN

D. Metro Ethernet

Answer: D


New Questions 19

A network design shows two routers that are directly connected to an Ethernet switch using optical connections. There is an OSPF adjacency between the routers. In this design, which solution ensures that interface-down detection is reported as quickly as possible to the IGP?

A. optimized OSPF SPF timers

B. Bidirectional Forwarding Detection

C. automatic protection switching

D. optimized OSPF LSA timers

E. Ethernet OAM CFM monitoring

Answer: B


New Questions 20

Refer to the exhibit.

On which router should you configure redistribution?

A. Router 1

B. Router 2

C. Router 3

D. Router 4

E. Router 5

Answer: B


P.S. Easily pass 200-310 Exam with Examcollection 100% Correct Dumps & pdf vce, Try Free: http://www.examcollectionuk.com/200-310-vce-download.html (288 New Questions)