It is impossible to pass Cisco ccda 200 310 official cert guide pdf exam without any help in the short term. Come to Testking soon and find the most advanced, correct and guaranteed Cisco ccda 200 310 dump practice questions. You will get a surprising result by our Abreast of the times DESGN Designing for Cisco Internetwork Solutions practice guides.

P.S. Best Quality 200-310 training tools are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1txrqbdfMkSzOZwS11taGOPh7AqZ4Vpts


New Cisco 200-310 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 5 - Question 14)

Q5. If two routing protocols have the same route and prefix, which effect do they have on the routing table?

A. Only the route with the lowest administrative distance is added.

B. Only the route with the highest administrative distance is added.

C. Both routes are added.

D. Neither route is added, and a loop is formed.

Answer: A


Q6. An organization needs a WAN Transport technology that meets these criteria:

u2022 has a low initial cost

u2022 provides low-to-medium BW

u2022 has medium-to-high latency and jitter

Which technology should the organization use?

A. DSL

B. X.25

C. ISDN

D. wireless

E. analog modem

Answer: A


Q7. The spanning tree topology can be simplified by deploying what Cisco NX-OS technology in the distribution and access layer?

A. VDC

B. vPC

C. Rapid PVST+

D. VSS

E. Flex Links

Answer: B


Q8. Which two features are supported by single wireless controller deployments? (Choose two.)

A. automatic detection and configuration of LWAPPs

B. LWAPP support across multiple floors and buildings

C. automatic detection and configuration of RF parameters

D. Layer 2 and Layer 3 roaming

E. controller redundancy

F. mobility groups

Answer: A,B


Q9. A network engineer must connect two sites. Each site has a different autonomous system number. Which method do you use to exchange

A. BGP

B. IGP

C. EIGRP

D. OSPFv3

Answer: A


Q10. A network engineer is following the Cisco enterprise architecture model. Where are aggregation switches found?

A. Enterprise Campus

B. Enterprise Edge

C. SP Edge WAN

D. Remote Module

Answer: A


Q11. Which two major campus design models does the cisco unified wireless network support?

A. Cisco FlexConnect

B. N+N+1

C. Deterministic

D. Local Mode

E. Dynamic

Answer: A,D

Explanation: https://www.cisco.com/c/dam/en/us/td/docs/solutions/CVD/Apr2014/CVD-CampusWirelessLANDesignGuide-APR14.pdf

Wireless Design Models Cisco Unified Wireless networks support two major campus design models: Local mode and Cisco FlexConnect.


Q12. What are three valid methods of gathering information about an existing data network? (Choose three.)

A. Use organizational input.

B. Perform a traffic analysis.

C. Analyze the user-mapping of a running application.

D. Perform a packet-level audit to verify carrier service guarantees.

E. Perform a network audit to gather more detail about the network.

F. Use reports that analyze the metrics of the customer's existing network.

Answer: A,B,E


Q13. What Routing Protocol is clasfull

A. EIGRP

B. IGRP

C. RIPv1

D. RIPv2

E. eBGP

Answer: C,D


Q14. What two factors should be considered when deploying an enterprise campus network? (Choose two.)

A. employees

B. geography

C. applications

D. administration

E. throughput

Answer: B,C


100% Abreast of the times Cisco 200-310 Questions & Answers shared by Allfreedumps, Get HERE: https://www.allfreedumps.com/200-310-dumps.html (New 288 Q&As)