we provide Breathing Cisco ccda 200 310 official cert guide test question which are the best for clearing ccda 200 310 official cert guide pdf test, and to get certified by Cisco DESGN Designing for Cisco Internetwork Solutions. The 200 310 pdf Questions & Answers covers all the knowledge points of the real 200 310 dumps exam. Crack your Cisco ccda 200 310 official cert guide pdf Exam with latest dumps, guaranteed!

P.S. Breathing 200-310 answers are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1Y4LNaBE-wQ-Kn9SOtmkoaNoMlN3tuXhP


New Cisco 200-310 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 2 - Question 11)

Q1. A spanning tree topology can be simplified by deploying what Cisco IOS technology in the distribution block?

A. VDC

B. vPC

C. Rapid PVST+

D. VSS

E. Flex Links

Answer: D


Q2. Which option is a benefit of Cisco Discovery Protocol?

A. provides information about directly connected Cisco devices

B. provides greater detail about collected data, including time stamping

C. part of the IEEE 802 1ab standard

D. combines with the network layer data that is gathered by NetFlow when using a NetFlow collector

Answer: A

Explanation: Cisco Discovery Protocol (formerly known as CDP) is a Layer 2, media- independent, and network-independent protocol that runs on Cisco devices and enables networking applications to learn about directly connected devices nearby. This protocol facilitates the management of Cisco devices by discovering these devices, determining how they are configured, and allowing systems using different network-layer protocols to learn about each other.


Q3. Refer to the exhibit.

Which configuration can be used to implement FHRP protocol and load balancing at the same time?

A. R1Interface Ethernet0ip address 171.16.6.5 255.255.255.0standby 1 preemptstandby 1 ip 171.16.6.100standby 1 track Serial0standby 2 preemptstandby 2 ip 171.16.6.200standby 2 track serial 0standby 2 priority 95!!R2interface Ethernet0ip address 171.16.6.6 255.255.255.0standby 1 preemptstandby 1 ip 171.16.6.100standby 1 track Serial0standby

1 priority 95standby 2 preemptstandby 2 ip 171.16.6.200standby 2 track serial 0

B. R1Interface Ethernet0ip address 171.16.6.5 255.255.255.0standby 1 preemptstandby 1 ip 171.16.6.100standby 1 track Serial0standby 1 priority 95!!R2interface Ethernet0ip address 171.16.6.6 255.255.255.0standby 1 preemptstandby 1 ip 171.16.6.100standby 1

track Serial0standby 1 priority 95

C. R1Interface Ethernet0ip address 171.16.6.5 255.255.255.0standby 1 preemptstandby 1

ip 171.16.6.100standby 1 track Serial0standby 1 priority 95standby 2 preemptstandby 2 ip 171.16.6.200standby 2 track serial 0standby 2 priority 95!!R2interface Ethernet0ip address

171.16.6.6 255.255.255.0standby 1 preemptstandby 1 ip 171.16.6.100standby 1 track

Serial0standby 2 preemptstandby 2 ip 171.16.6.200standby 2 track serial 0

D. R1Interface Ethernet0ip address 171.16.6.5 255.255.255.0standby 1 preemptstandby 1 ip 171.16.6.100standby 1 track Serial0standby 1 priority 95!!R2interface Ethernet0ip address 171.16.6.6 255.255.255.0standby 1 preemptstandby 1 ip 171.16.6.100

Answer: A


Q4. Refer to the exhibit.

Which location is best for placing a monitor-only IPS that has visibility into the most data center traffic?

A. inline before the firewall

B. inline after the firewall

C. passive off the firewall

D. passive off the internal switch

Answer: D


Q5. Which command is correct for creating a virtual interface on a Cisco wireless controller?

A. config create interface

B. tag interface

C. config interface address

D. untag interface

Answer: C


Q6. Which option is an advantage of the bottom-up design model?

A. focuses on the needs of user communities

B. includes a thorough analysis of customer requirements

C. facilitates a quick response to client requests

D. produces a "big-picture" of the desired outcome

Answer: C


Q7. An enterprise campus module is typically made up of four submodules, as described by the Cisco Enterprise Architecture Model. Which two submodules are part of this module? (Choose two.)

A. DMZ

B. enterprise branch

C. building distribution

D. server farm/data center

E. MAN

Answer: C,D


Q8. Which mode is used to exclusively look for unauthorized access points?

A. monitor mode

B. sniffer mode

C. rogue detector mode

D. local mode

Answer: C


Q9. An engineer is planning branch WAN links to support unified communications. Which DSCP value must be assigned to voice traffic?

A. EF

B. AF41

C. COS4

D. BE

Answer: A

Explanation: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/solutions/Enterprise/WAN_and_MAN/QoS_SRND/Q oS-SRND-Book/QoSIntro.html


Q10. Which first-hop redundancy protocol dynamically distributes traffic across multiple gateways?

A. HSRP

B. GLBP

C. VRRP

D. IBGP

Answer: B


100% Updated Cisco 200-310 Questions & Answers shared by Examcollectionplus, Get HERE: https://www.examcollectionplus.net/vce-200-310/ (New 288 Q&As)