Our pass rate is high to 98.9% and the similarity percentage between our 200 105 icnd2 study guide and real exam is 90% based on our seven-year educating experience. Do you want achievements in the Cisco ccna routing and switching icnd2 200 105 official cert guide exam in just one try? I am currently studying for the Cisco 105 200 exam. Latest Cisco ccna routing and switching icnd2 200 105 official cert guide Test exam practice questions and answers, Try Cisco ccna 200 105 Brain Dumps First.

P.S. Verified 200-105 bible are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1LPOwiv-vOUqlzBFPqF4sLauwGHst3olw


New Cisco 200-105 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 6 - Question 15)

New Questions 6

You enter the show ipv6 route command on an OSPF device and the device displays a route. Which conclusion can you draw about the environment?

A. OSPF is distributing IPv6 routes to BGP.

B. The router is designated as an ABR.

C. The router is designated as totally stubby.

D. OSPFv3 is in use.

Answer: A



New Questions 7

Which device classes are used over serial links? (Choose two)

A. DCE

B. DTE

C. LCP

D. HDLC

E. PPP

F. LMI

Answer: A,B



New Questions 8

Which three options are types of Layer 2 network attack? (Choose three)

A. ARP attacks

B. brute force attacks

C. spoofing attacks

D. DDOS attacks

E. VLAN hopping

F. botnet attacks

Answer: A,C,E



New Questions 9

Which parameter would you tune to affect the selection of a static route as a backup, when a dynamic protocol is also being used?

A. hop count

B. administrative distance

C. link bandwidth

D. link delay

E. link cost

Answer: B

Explanation:

What Is Administrative Distance? http://www.cisco.com/en/US/tech/tk365/technologies_tech_note09186a0080094195.shtml

Administrative distance is the feature that routers use in order to select the best path. Administrative distance defines the reliability of a routing protocol. Each routing protocol is prioritized in order of most to least reliable (believable) with the help of an administrative distance value. Lowest Administrative distance will be chosen first.



New Questions 10

Which statement about the IP SLAs ICMP Echo operation is true?

A. The frequency of the operation .s specified in milliseconds.

B. It is used to identify the best source interface from which to send traffic.

C. It is configured in enable mode.

D. It is used to determine the frequency of ICMP packets.

Answer: D

Explanation:

This module describes how to configure an IP Service Level Agreements (SLAs) Internet Control Message Protocol (ICMP) Echo operation to monitor end-to-end response time between a Cisco router and devices using IPv4 or IPv6. ICMP Echo is useful for troubleshooting network connectivity issues. This module also demonstrates how the results of the ICMP Echo operation can be displayed and analyzed to determine how the network IP connections are performing.

ICMP Echo Operation

The ICMP Echo operation measures end-to-end response time between a Cisco router and any devices using IP. Response time is computed by measuring the time taken between sending an ICMP Echo request message to the destination and receiving an ICMP Echo reply.

In the figure below ping is used by the ICMP Echo operation to measure the response time between the source IP SLAs device and the destination IP device. Many customers use IP SLAs ICMP-based operations, in-house ping testing, or ping-based dedicated probes for response time measurements.

Figure 1. ICMP Echo Operation

The IP SLAs ICMP Echo operation conforms to the same IETF specifications for ICMP ping testing and the two methods result in the same response times.



New Questions 11

Which routing protocols are compatible with stubs. (Choose two)

A. OSPF

B. EIGRP

C. EGP

D. BGP

E. IS_IS

F. RIP

Answer: A,B



New Questions 12

Which parameter or parameters are used to calculate OSPF cost in Cisco routers?

A. Bandwidth

B. Bandwidth and Delay

C. Bandwidth, Delay, and MTU

D. Bandwidth, MTU, Reliability, Delay, and Load

Answer: A

Explanation: http://www.cisco.com/en/US/tech/tk365/technologies_white_paper09186a0080094e9e.sht ml#t6

OSPF Cost

The cost (also called metric) of an interface in OSPF is an indication of the overhead required to send packets across a certain interface. The cost of an interface is inversely proportional to the bandwidth of that interface. A higher bandwidth indicates a lower cost. There is more overhead (higher cost) and time delays involved in crossing a 56k serial line than crossing a 10M Ethernet line. The formula used to calculate the cost is:

Cost= 10000 0000/bandwidth in bps

For example, it will cost 10 EXP8/10 EXP7 = 10 to cross a 10M Ethernet line and will cost 10 EXP8/1544000 =64 to cross a T1 line. By default, the cost of an interface is calculated based on the bandwidth; you can force the cost of an interface with the ip ospf cost

<value> interface sub configuration mode command.



New Questions 13

What is the result of issuing the frame-relay map ip 192.168.1.2 202 broadcast command?

A. defines the destination IP address that is used in all broadcast packets on DCLI 202

B. defines the source IP address that is used in all broadcast packets on DCLI 202

C. defines the DLCI on which packets from the 192.168.1.2 IP address are received

D. defines the DLCI that is used for all packets that are sent to the 192.168.1.2 IP address

Answer: D

Explanation:

Frame-relay map ip 192.168.1.2 202 command statically defines a mapping between a network layer address and a DLCI. The broadcast option allows multicast and broadcast packets to flow across the link.

The command frame-relay map ip 192.168.1.2 202 broadcast means to mapping the distal IP 192.168.1.2 202 to the local DLCI . When the u201cbroadcastu201d keyword is included, it turns Frame Relay network as a broadcast network, which can forward broadcasts. http://www.cisco.com/en/US/docs/ios/wan/command/reference/wan_f2.html#wp1012264



New Questions 14

Which statement about DTP is true?

A. It uses the native VLAN.

B. It negotiates a trunk link after VTP has been configured.

C. It uses desirable mode by default.

D. It sends data on VLAN 1.

Answer: A



New Questions 15

What is the purpose of LCP?

A. to perform authentication

B. to negotiate control options

C. to encapsulate multiple protocols

D. to specify asynchronous versus synchronous

Answer: B

Explanation:

In order to be sufficiently versatile to be portable to a wide variety of environments, PPP provides a Link

Control Protocol (LCP). The LCP is used to automatically agree upon the encapsulation format options, handle varying limits on sizes of packets, detect a looped-back link and other common misconfiguration errors, and terminate the link. Other optional facilities provided are authentication of the identity of its peer on the link, and determination when a link is functioning properly and when it is failing.

Reference: Link Control Protocol

http://www.ietf.org/rfc/rfc1661.txt



100% Far out Cisco 200-105 Questions & Answers shared by Examcollection, Get HERE: http://www.examcollectionuk.com/200-105-vce-download.html (New 267 Q&As)