Act now and download your Cisco 200 105 icnd2 test today! Do not waste time for the worthless Cisco 105 200 tutorials. Download Replace Cisco ICND2 Interconnecting Cisco Networking Devices Part 2 (ICND2 v3.0) exam with real questions and answers and begin to learn Cisco 105 200 with a classic professional.

P.S. Virtual 200-105 braindump are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=17xcyZW-Vd6eZbaGV28ocMyVubJ6pL5PW


New Cisco 200-105 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 10 - Question 19)

Question No: 10

When you are troubleshooting an ACL issue on a router, which command can help you to verify which

interfaces are affected by the ACL?

A. show ip access-lists

B. show access-lists

C. show interface

D. show ip interface

E. list ip interface

Answer: D



Question No: 11

In the Frame Relay network,

which IP addresses would be assigned to the interfaces with point-to-point PVCs?

A. DLCI 16 192.168.10.1/24

DLCI 17 192.168.10.1/24

DLCI 99 192.168.10.2/24

DLCI 28 192.168.10.3/24

B. DLCI 16 192.168.10.1 /24

DLCI 17 192.168.11.1/24

DLCI 99 192.168.12.1/24

DLCI 28 192.168.13.1/24

C. DLCI 16 192.168.10.1/24 DLCI 17 192.168.11.1/24

DLCI 99 192.168.10.2/24

DLCI 28 192.168.11.2/24

D. DLCI 16 192.168.10.1/24

DLCI 17 192.168.10.2/24

DLCI 99 192.168.10.3/24

DLCI 28 192.168.10.4/24

Answer: C

Explanation:

DLCI 16 and DLCI 19 need to act like a point-to-point link and will therefore need to be on the same network as will DLCI 17 and DLCI 28. With this information we can see that option "B" is the only option that has the corresponding DLCI's on the same network based on the ip addresses and subnetmask.

Option "D" is incorrect because, this would put the same network on both interfaces of the R2 router. Option "A" is similar.



Question No: 12

Which two statements about static NAT translations are true? (choose two)

A. They are always present in the NAT table.

B. They allow connection to be initiated from the outside.

C. They can be configured with access lists, to allow two or more connections to be

initiated from the outside.

D. They require no inside or outside interface markings because addresses are statically defined.

Answer: A,B



Question No: 13

When a router undergoes the exchange protocol within OSPF, in what order does it pass through each state?

A. exstart state > loading state > exchange state > full state

B. exstart state > exchange state > loading state > full state

C. exstart state > full state > loading state > exchange state

D. loading state > exchange state > full state > exstart state

Answer: B

Explanation:

OSPF states for adjacency formation are (in order) Down, Init, Attempt, 2-way, Exstart, Exchange, Loading and Full.

Reference:

Why Are OSPF Neighbors Stuck in Exstart/Exchange State? http://www.cisco.com/en/US/tech/tk365/technologies_tech_note09186a0080093f0d.shtml



Question No: 14

What are the two default metrics used by EIGRP for route selection? (Choose two.)

A. Bandwidth

B. Delay

C. Reliability

D. Load

E. MTU

Answer: A,B

Explanation:

EIGRP adds together weighted values of different network link characteristics in order to calculate a metric for evaluating path selection.

These characteristics include:

u2022 Delay (measured in 10s of microseconds)

u2022 Bandwidth (measured in kilobytes per second)

u2022 Reliability (in numbers ranging from 1 to 255; 255 being the most reliable)

u2022 Load (in numbers ranging from 1 to 255; 255 being saturated)

Various constants (K 1 through K 5) are able to be set by a user to produce varying routing behaviors. However by default, only delay and bandwidth are used in the weighted formula to produce a single 32bit metric:

Note: Default K values are: K1 =K3 = 1 andK2 =K4 =K5 = 0When K5 is equal to 0 then [

K5/( K4 + reliability)] is defined to be 1

Use of the default constants effectively reduces the formula above to:

Reference: http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/products/collateral/ios-nx-os-software/enhanced- interior-gateway-routing-protocol-eigrp/whitepaper_C11-720525.html



Question No: 15

Which two switch states are valid for 802.1w? (Choose two.)

A. listening

B. backup

C. disabled

D. learning

E. discarding

Answer: D,E

Explanation: Port States

There are only three port states left in RSTP that correspond to the three possible operational states. The 802.1D disabled, blocking, and listening states are merged into a unique 802.1w discarding state.



Question No: 16

What is a difference between TACACS+ and RADIUS in AAA?

A. Only TACACS+ allows for separate authentication.

B. Only RADIUS encrypts the entire access-request packet.

C. Only RADIUS uses TCP.

D. Only TACACS+ couples authentication and authorization.

Answer: A

Explanation: Authentication and Authorization

RADIUS combines authentication and authorization. The access-accept packets sent by

the RADIUS server to the client contain authorization information. This makes it difficult to decouple authentication and authorization.

TACACS+ uses the AAA architecture, which separates AAA. This allows separate authentication solutions that can still use TACACS+ for authorization and accounting. For example, with TACACS+, it is possible to use Kerberos authentication and TACACS+ authorization and accounting. After a NAS authenticates on a Kerberos server, it requests authorization information from a TACACS+ server without having to re-authenticate. The NAS informs the TACACS+ server that it has successfully authenticated on a Kerberos server, and the server then provides authorization information.

During a session, if additional authorization checking is needed, the access server checks with a TACACS+ server to determine if the user is granted permission to use a particular command. This provides greater control over the commands that can be executed on the access server while decoupling from the authentication mechanism.



Question No: 17

Which WAN solution is secured by default?

A. VPN

B. DSL

C. LCP

D. PPP

Answer: A



Question No: 18

Which three options are the HSRP states for a router? (Choose three.)

A. initialize

B. learn

C. secondary

D. listen

E. speak

F. primary

Answer: B,D,E

Explanation:

HSRP States



Question No: 19

What is the advantage of using a multipoint interface instead of point-to-point subinterfaces

when configuring a Frame Relay hub in a hub-and-spoke topology?

A. It avoids split-horizon issues with distance vector routing protocols.

B. IP addresses can be conserved if VLSM is not being used for subnetting.

C. A multipoint interface offers greater security compared to point-to-point subinterface configurations.

D. The multiple IP network addresses required for a multipoint interface provide greater addressing flexibility over point-to-point configurations.

Answer: B

Explanation:

You do not have to assign a separate subnet per sub-interface .if you're using a Class A network (10.x.x.x/8), you blow the whole network on a few connections (if you used VLSM, you could use a better mask, limit the addresses used). if you used 10.0.0.0/8, you would not be assigning the entire /8 to a single network. You would select a subnet mask for the network and then, you would have to use that mask with all subnets of the network. So if you chose a /24 mask, that would mean that you would have to use a /24 mask for even point-to-point links.



P.S. Easily pass 200-105 Exam with Allfreedumps Virtual Dumps & pdf vce, Try Free: https://www.allfreedumps.com/200-105-dumps.html (267 New Questions)