Want to know Testking cisco 200 105 Exam practice test features? Want to lear more about Cisco ICND2 Interconnecting Cisco Networking Devices Part 2 (ICND2 v3.0) certification experience? Study Breathing Cisco ccna routing and switching icnd2 200 105 official cert guide answers to Up to the immediate present ccna routing and switching icnd2 200 105 official cert guide questions at Testking. Gat a success with an absolute guarantee to pass Cisco ccna routing and switching icnd2 200 105 official cert guide (ICND2 Interconnecting Cisco Networking Devices Part 2 (ICND2 v3.0)) test on your first attempt.

P.S. Breathing 200-105 paper are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=15qdYN17ESAKqiw2FrpOPw3870_4rbe12


New Cisco 200-105 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 15 - Question 24)

Question No: 15

Which configuration enables OSPF for network 192.168.1.0/24?

A. router ospf

router-id 192.168.1.0

B. router ospf 1

network 192.168.1.0 255.255.255.0 area 0

C. router ospf 1 neighbor 192.168.1.0

D. router ospf 1

area 0 virtual-link 192.168.1.0

Answer: B


Question No: 16

Refer to the exhibit. Which switch in this configuration becomes the root bridge?

A. SW1

B. SW2

C. SW3

D. SW4

Answer: C


Question No: 17

Which two statements about Ethernet standards are true? (Choose two)

A. Ethernet is defined by IEEE standard 802.2.

B. Ethernet is defined by IEEE standard 802.3.

C. Ethernet 10BASE-T does not support full-duplex.

D. When an Ethernet network uses CSMA/CD, it terminates transmission as soon as a collision occurs.

E. When an Ethernet network uses CSMA/CA. it terminates transmission as soon as a collision occurs.

Answer: B,D


Question No: 18

If you configure syslog messages without specifying the logging trap level, which log messages will the router send?

A. error conditions only

B. warning and error conditions only

C. normal but significant conditions only

D. all levels except debugging

E. informational messages only

Answer: D


Question No: 19

Which command is used to enable CHAP authentication, with PAP as the fallback method, on a serial interface?

A. Router(config-if)# ppp authentication chap fallback ppp

B. Router(config-if)# ppp authentication chap pap

C. Router(config-if)# authentication ppp chap fallback ppp

D. Router(config-if)# authentication ppp chap pap

Answer: B

Explanation:

The command u201cppp authentication chap papu201d command indicates the CHAP authentication is used first. If it fails or is rejected by other side then uses PAP instead. If you want to use PAP first (then CHAP) you can use the u201cppp authentication pap chapu201d command Reference: http://www.cisco.com/en/US/docs/ios/12_2/security/configuration/guide/scfathen.html


Question No: 20

Refer to the exhibit.

What commands must be configured on the 2950 switch and the router to allow communication between host 1 and host 2? (Choose two.)

A. Router(config)# interface fastethernet 0/0 Router(config-if)# ip address 192.168.1.1 255.255.255.0 Router(config-if)# no shut down

B. Router(config)# interface fastethernet 0/0 Router(config-if)# no shut down Router(config)# interface fastethernet 0/0.1 Router(config-subif)# encapsulation dot1q 10

Router(config-subif)# ip address 192.168.10.1 255.255.255.0 Router(config)# interface fastethernet 0/0.2

Router(config-subif)# encapsulation dot1q 20

Router(config-subif)# ip address 192.168.20.1 255.255.255.0

C. Router(config)# router eigrp 100 Router(config-router)# network 192.168.10.0

Router(config-router)# network 192.168.20.0

D. Switch1(config)# vlan database Switch1(config-vlan)# vtp domain XYZ Switch1(config-vlan)# vtp server

E. Switch1(config)# interface fastethernet 0/1 Switch1(config-if)# switchport mode trunk

F. Switch1(config)# interface vlan 1 Switch1(config-if)# ip default-gateway 192.168.1.1

Answer: B,E

Explanation:

The two answers B and E list all the commands needed to configure interVLAN routing. Please notice that Cisco switch 2950, 2960 only support dot1Q trunking so we donu2019t need to specify which trunking encapsulation to use in this case. For Cisco switches 3550 or above we have to use these commands instead:

Switch3550(config-if)#switchport trunk encapsulation dot1q Switch3550(config-if)#switchport mode trunk

References: http://www.cisco.com/en/US/tech/tk389/tk815/technologies_configuration_example09186a 00800949fd.shtml

https://learningnetwork.cisco.com/servlet/JiveServlet/download/5669-2461/Router%20on%20a%20Stick.pdf.


Question No: 21

Which three statements about DTP are true? (Choose three)

A. It is enabled by default.

B. It is a universal protocol.

C. It is a proprietary protocol.

D. It is disabled by default.

E. It is a Layer 3-based protocol.

F. It is a Layer 2-based protocol.

Answer: A,C,F


Question No: 22

Which feature can you use to monitor traffic on a switch by replicating it to another port or ports on the same switch?

A. copy run start

B. traceroute

C. the ICMP Echo IP SLA

D. SPAN

Answer: D

Explanation: A source port, also called a monitored port, is a switched or routed port that you monitor for network traffic analysis. In a single local SPAN session or RSPAN source session, you can monitor source port traffic, such as received (Rx), transmitted (Tx), or bidirectional (both). The switch supports any number of source ports (up to the maximum number of available ports on the switch) and any number of source VLANs.

A source port has these characteristics:

u2711 It can be any port type, such as EtherChannel, Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet, and so forth.

u2711 It can be monitored in multiple SPAN sessions.

u2711 It cannot be a destination port.

u2711 Each source port can be configured with a direction (ingress, egress, or both) to monitor. For EtherChannel sources, the monitored direction applies to all physical ports in the group.

u2711 Source ports can be in the same or different VLANs.

u2711 For VLAN SPAN sources, all active ports in the source VLAN are included as source ports.


Question No: 23

The command show frame-relay map gives the following output:

Serial 0 (up): ip 192.168.151.4 dlci 122, dynamic, broadcast, status defined, active Which statements represent what is shown?(Choose three.)

A. 192.168.151.4 represents the IP address of the remote router

B. 192.168.151.4 represents the IP address of the local serial interface

C. DLCI 122 represents the interface of the remote serial interface

D. DLCI 122 represents the local number used to connect to the remote address

E. broadcast indicates that a dynamic routing protocol such as RIP v1 can send packets across this PVC

F. active indicates that the ARP process is working

Answer: A,D,E

Explanation: http://www.cisco.com/en/US/docs/ios/12_2/wan/command/reference/wrffr4.html#wp102934 3


Question No: 24

What can cause two OSPF neighbors to be stuck in the EXSTART state?

A. There is a low bandwidth connection between neighbors.

B. The neighbors have different MTU settings.

C. The OSPF interfaces are in a passive state.

D. There is only layer one connectivity between neighbors.

Answer: B

Explanation:

Neighbors Stuck in Exstart/Exchange State

The problem occurs most frequently when attempting to run OSPF between a Cisco router and another vendor's router. The problem occurs when the maximum transmission unit (MTU) settings for neighboring router interfaces don't match. If the router with the higher MTU sends a packet larger that the MTU set on the neighboring router, the neighboring router ignores the packet.0 When this problem occurs, the output of the show ip ospf neighbor command displays output similar that shown below:

router-6# show ip ospf neighbor

Neighbor ID Pri State Dead Time Address Interface 170.170.11.7 1 EXCHANGE/ - 00:00:36 170.170.11.7 Serial2.7

router-6#

router-7# show ip ospf neighbor

Neighbor ID Pri State Dead Time Address Interface 170.170.11.6 1 EXSTART/ - 00:00:33 170.170.11.6 Serial0.6

Reference: http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/support/docs/ip/open-shortest-path-first- ospf/13684-12.html


P.S. Easily pass 200-105 Exam with Thedumpscentre Breathing Dumps & pdf vce, Try Free: http://www.thedumpscentre.com/200-105-dumps/ (267 New Questions)