With the aid of Ucertify 1Z0-882 dumps, you can aquire a excellent end result basically which can make a person move Oracle check. Furthermore, in the event you been unsuccessful in the 1Z0-882 exam for the first time of utilizing our own goods, just about all funds you have to pay is going to be refund. You only need to deliver the 1Z0-882 record log as a pdf to us. Right after confirming your information, we are going to refund the money and send it back for your accounts as quickly as possible.

2016 Jul 1Z0-882 download

Q41. You attempt to create a temporary table by using the following statement: 

CREATE TEMPORARY TABLE employeesMAIN SELECT * FROM employees1 UNION ALL SELECT * FROM employees2; 

What is the result? 

A. An error is produced because you cannot create a TEMPORARY TABLE with a UNION. 

B. The employees common to both tables exist in employees MAIN. 

C. A unique list of employees exist in employeesMAIN. 

D. All rows from both tables exist in employeesMAIN. 

Answer: D 


Q42. Consider the table structure shown by this output: Mysql> desc city: 

5 rows in set (0.00 sec) 

You execute this statement: 

SELECT -,-, city. * FROM city LIMIT 1 

What is returned? 

A. An error message 

B. One row with 5 columns 

C. One row with 10 columns 

D. One row with 15 columns 

Answer: A 


Q43. Your MYSQL server was successfully running for a days, and then suddenly stopped .You are sure that no mysqld process is running. 

Which two may provide diagnostic information to help determine why the MYSQL server stopped? 

A. The general query log file 

B. The syslog on Linux/UNIX or the Event view on windows 

C. The slow query log file 

D. The MYSQL server error log file 

E. The binary log file 

Answer: D,E 


Q44. You execute this EXPLAIN statement for a SELECT statement on the table named comics.which contains 1183 rows: 

Mysql> explain select comic_ title, publisher from comics where comic_title like ‘& Action&’; 

. row in set (0.00 sec) 

You create the following index: 

CREATE INDEX cimic_title_idx ON comics (comic_title, publisher); 

You run the same EXPLAIN statement again; 

Mysql > explain select comic_title ,publisher from comics where comic_title like ‘& Action&’; 

1 row inset (0.00 sec) 

Why didthe second SELECT statement need to read all 1183 rows in the index comic_title_idx? 

A. Because comic_title is not the primary key 

B. Because a LIKE statement always requires a full tables scan 

C. Because comic _title is part of acovering index 

D. Because a wildcard character is at the beginning of the search word 

Answer: B 

54. The friends table has the columns and contents as shown: Mysql> SELECT * FROM friends; 

This statement was executed: SELECT AVG (age) FROM friends What value is returned? 

A. NULL 

B. 10 

C. 20 

D. 0 

Answer: C 

Explanation: http://stackoverflow.com/questions/14020924/strange-mysql-avg-anomaly-null-values 


Q45. What are two ways in which normalizing your tables helps improve performance In MySQL? 

A. Smaller table sizes and row lengths improve sorting operations. 

B. Separate tables allow indexing more columns. 

C. Fewer nullable column improve index usage. 

D. Normalizing Improves the performance of innodb_file_per _table. 

Answer: D 


1Z0-882 sample question

Renew 1Z0-882 exam cost:

Q46. A SELECT statement without an ORDER BY clause return some rows. 

Which statement is always true about the order of the returned results? 

A. The results are in ascending order. 

B. The results are in descending order. 

C. The results are in the order inserted. 

D. The results are not in a set order. 

Answer: C 

Reference: http://www.postgresql.org/docs/8.2/static/sql-select.html#SQL-ORDERBY 


Q47. A table country exists with a column Name. A user variable @ limitcount contains the value 

20. 

Which two statements are valid uses of the LIMIT clause? 

A. SELECT Name FROM country LIMIT 100-50 

B. SELECT Name FROM country LIMIT 100,50 

C. SELECT Name FROM country LIMIT 35 

D. SELECT Name FROM country LIMIT @limitcount 

E. SELECT Name FROM country LIMIT RAND () 

Answer: B,C 


Q48. You started a MySQL command –line session with sq1_ mode (empty), and created the person table with the structure: 

Mysql> DESC person; 

You issue: 

INSERT INTO person VALUES (‘casper’, ‘undefined’) 

What is the effect? 

A. ‘Casper’ and ‘ undefined values are inserted into the ‘name’ and gender’ column. 

B. The server returns an error indicating that ‘undefined’ cannot be inserted into a column of ENUM type 

C. The server returns a warning and the empty string is inserted to the ‘gender’ column. 

D. The server returns a warning and the first specified value ,”male” is inserted to the gender column. 

Answer: B 


Q49. You have a transaction that queries a table at the beginning of the transaction and performs the same query later. 

Which two transaction isolation levels guarantee that you get the same results both times? 

A. Repeatable read 

B. Read committed 

C. Read uncommitted 

D. Single user 

E. serializable 

Answer: A,E 

Reference:http://dev.mysql.com/doc/refman/5.0/en/commit.html 


Q50. Consider the stored procedure 

CREATE PROCEDURE param_test ( 

IN P_in INT, 

OUT P_out INT, 

INPUT P_inout INT) 

BEGIN 

SELECT P_in, P_out, P_ inout; 

SET P_in, P_inout 

END 

You execute a series of commands: 

What is the output of the CALL and SELECT? 

A. (0,0,0) and (0,0,0) 

B. (0,0,0,) and (0,200,300) 

C. (0,NULL,0) and(0,200,300) 

D. (0,NULL,0) and (100,200,300) 

Answer: C