It is more faster and easier to pass the Citrix 1Y0-A22 exam by using Validated Citrix Citrix XenApp 6.5 Advanced Administration questuins and answers. Immediate access to the Improve 1Y0-A22 Exam and find the same core area 1Y0-A22 questions with professionally verified answers, then PASS your exam with a high score now.

New Citrix 1Y0-A22 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 6 - Question 15)

Q1. Scenario: A large number of users log on to the XenApp 6.5 farm every weekday morning at 8:00 am. An administrator decides to configure Session PreLaunch in this environment.

Which additional impact will this configuration have on the environment?

A. If changes are required to the published application, it must be recreated.

B. Users will consume a Citrix license even when no user sessions are open.

C. A one instance limit is automatically invoked within the application properties.

D. Application user load based on this application cannot be used within a load evaluator.

Answer: B


Q2. Scenario: A remote user has reported that published applications are occasionally slow or choppy. The administrator thinks that it may be a network issue, and requests that the user send a Client Connection Status screenshot which is shown in the attached exhibit.

Click the Exhibit button to view the attached exhibit.

Which conclusion can the administrator make based on the information in the attached exhibit?

A. ICA network traffic is functioning normally.

B. The white bar indicates that there may be a problem with incoming data.

C. Outgoing data is constrained as evidenced by the number of bytes/frame.

D. An older version of the Citrix Receiver may be causing ICA traffic to function less optimally.

Answer: A


Q3. Scenario: When users attempt to connect to a XenApp resource, they are often presented with a warning asking if they want to overwrite the existing launch.ICA file. Users only experience this when using the Intranet portal to connect to their XenApp resources. An administrator has identified that the "Launch.ICA" connection file is NOT deleted when a user disconnects or logs off from their session.

Which tool should the administrator use to ensure that the launch.ICA file is removed when a session is disconnected or logged off?

A. Citrix AppCenter

B. ICA Listener Configuration

C. Microsoft Group Policy Editor

D. Citrix Web Interface Management Console

Answer: C


Q4. A XenApp Administrator plans to use Citrix NetScaler to load balance Web Interface servers.

Which persistence setting should the administrator choose to correctly configure high availability for Web Interface?

A. NOCE

B. DESTIP

C. SOURCEIP

D. COOKIEINSERT

Answer: D


Q5. A XenApp Administrator needs to set up monitoring between a Web Interface server and the back-end XenApp servers.

Which component should the administrator monitor?

A. ICA Listener

B. Citrix IMA Service

C. Local Host Cache

D. Citrix XML Service

Answer: D


Q6. Scenario: A XenApp Administrator noticed an issue that is affecting all XenApp servers in a farm. The local host cache of each server is too large for the system drive, and it causes IMA Services to stop. The administrator attempted to restart the IMA Service, and the error in the attached exhibit occurred.

Click the Exhibit button to view the attached exhibit.

Which option could explain the cause of the issue?

A. The data store is corrupt. The administrator needs to restore the local host cache, restart all the servers and restore the latest data store backup.

B. The data store is corrupt. The administrator needs to restore the latest data store backup, recreate the local host cache and restart all the servers.

C. The local host cache is corrupt. The administrator needs to restart all the servers, recreate the local host cache and restore the latest data collector backup.

D. The local host cache is corrupt. The administrator needs to force restore the latest data collector backup, recreate the local host cache and restart all the servers.

Answer: B


Q7. Which two methods can an administrator use to configure Web Interface in high availability mode? (Choose two.)

A. Windows Cluster services

B. NetScaler Load Balancing feature

C. Windows Load Balancing services

D. NetScaler Access Gateway feature

Answer: B,C


Q8. An administrator is configuring a XenApp 6.5 farm that has the default printer settings still in place.

Which configuration would require the administrator to make a change to the default printer settings?

A. Auto-create all client printers.

B. Auto-install native printer drivers.

C. Do not use Universal printing compression.

D. Only use Universal printing if the requested driver is unavailable.

Answer: C


Q9. Scenario: The XenApp farm consists of two zones, each located in a different datacenter. After some recent maintenance by the network team, the administrator discovers that the load balancing across the datacenters is NOT working.

The most likely cause for the load balancing issue is that the firewall has started blocking the . (Complete the sentence with the correct option.)

A. IMA traffic between the datacenters

B. XML traffic between the datacenters

C. data store traffic between the datacenters

D. Session Reliability traffic between the datacenters

Answer: A


Q10. Scenario: A Citrix XenApp 6.5 environment contains several published applications. All of the published applications are installed on every XenApp 6.5 server and a customized load evaluator is assigned to two worker groups where the servers are grouped. The users connect from the Local Area Network (LAN) and normally they can work without problems.

Users complain that sometimes the ICA sessions are very slow.

How can the administrator determine which user session consumes the most server resources?

A. Utilize the PowerShell SDK to monitor server processes.

B. Run an EdgeSight report to determine which processes have the highest values.

C. Create a new load evaluator and assign it with a new policy to the existing worker groups to determine which processes have the highest values.

D. Create a new Health Monitoring policy to send an alert for sessions when they reach a threshold value for processing speed to determine which processes have the highest values.

Answer: B


P.S. Easily pass 1Y0-A22 Exam with Certifytools Validated Dumps & pdf vce, Try Free: https://www.certifytools.com/1Y0-A22-exam.html ( New Questions)