Your success in CIW 1D0-437 is our sole target and we develop all our 1D0-437 braindumps in a way that facilitates the attainment of this target. Not only is our 1D0-437 study material the best you can find, it is also the most detailed and the most updated. 1D0-437 Practice Exams for CIW 1D0-437 are written to the highest standards of technical accuracy.

New CIW 1D0-437 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 6 - Question 15)

New Questions 6

The filehandle INPUT is associated with the file represented by $file. Which statement will close the filehandle INPUT?

A. close (INPUT, $file);

B. closeINPUT;

C. INPUT(close, $file);

D. close(INPUT);

Answer: D


New Questions 7

Which one of the following choices is a unary operator that can apply to only a single variable?

A. ++

B. **

C. /

D. <?>?

Answer: A


New Questions 8

Which one of the following choices lists only valid expression operators?

A. + - ** // B. * ** / // C. ** / ++ % D. */ % -- **

Answer: C


New Questions 9

Consider the following program code:

$Animal = Dogs bark; package Cat;

$Animal = Cats purr;

{

package Fish;

$Animal = Fish swim;

} p

ackage main; print $Animal;

What is the result of executing this program code?

A. The code will fail at line 4.

B. The code will output the following: Dogs bark

C. The code will output the following: Cats purr

D. The code will output the following: Fish swim

Answer: B


New Questions 10

Consider the following program code:

@stack = (10, 10..25); push(@stack, yellow); shift(@stack); push(@stack, white); print shift(@stack);

What is the result of executing this program code?

A. The code will fail at line 3 because shift requires two arguments.

B. The code will output the following: 11

C. The code will output the following: 10

D. The code will output the following: white

Answer: C


New Questions 11

Consider the following program code:

$Animal = Dogs bark; package Cat;

$Animal = Cats purr;

{

package Fish;

$Animal = Fish swim;

}

package main; print $Animal;

What is the result of executing this program code?

A. The code will fail at line 4.

B. The code will output the following: Dogs bark

C. The code will output the following: Cats purr

D. The code will output the following: Fish swim

Answer: B


New Questions 12

Consider the following program code:

@array = ("ALPHA", "beta", "GaMmA");

@array = sort(@array); print("@array");

What is the output of this code?

A. beta GaMmA ALPHA

B. ALPHA GaMmA beta

C. ALPHA beta GaMmA

D. beta ALPHA GaMmA

Answer: B


New Questions 13

Consider the following program code:

$var = 10; package Alpha;

$var = 20;

{

package Beta;

$var = 30;

}

package Gamma;

$var = 40;

{

print $var;

}

What is the output of this code?

A. 10

B. 20

C. 30

D. 40

Answer: D


New Questions 14

Which statement writes data to the filehandle OUTPUT?

A. print "Here's my data.\\n" > OUTPUT

B. write OUTPUT "Here's my data.\\n";

C. write OUTPUT ">Here's my data.\\n";

D. print OUTPUT "Here's my data.\\n";

Answer: D


New Questions 15

Regular expressions are best used for which task?

A. To perform arithmetic functions

B. To determine whether a string matches a specific pattern

C. To perform spelling checks within text files

D. To output data to a text file

Answer: B


P.S. Easily pass 1D0-437 Exam with Examcollectionplus Certified Dumps & pdf vce, Try Free: https://www.examcollectionplus.net/vce-1D0-437/ ( New Questions)