Best Quality of 1D0-435 free exam materials and training materials for CIW certification for IT specialist, Real Success Guaranteed with Updated 1D0-435 pdf dumps vce Materials. 100% PASS CIW JAVA XCRIPT FUNDAMENTALS exam Today!

New CIW 1D0-435 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 4 - Question 13)

Q1. refers to the fact that some objects cannot be used or referenced without referring to the parent object.

A. Containership

B. Enveloping

C. Parentship

D. Hierarchy

Answer: A


Q2. A is the specific color, width or height that belongs to the property of an object.

A. method

B. value

C. property

D. behavior

Answer: B


Q3. Placing / in front of a line of text, within the Script tags will result in

A. everything to the end of the line being ignored.

B. The command that follows being carried out

C. Everything that follows being ignored

D. Nothing, as this is not valid

Answer: D


Q4. Which of the following is the JavaScript string object special character to insert a new line?

A. /n

B. \\n

C. \\b

D. /b

Answer: B


Q5. x+=y is the same as x=x+y.

A. FALSE

B. TRUE

Answer: B


Q6. Placing // in front of a line of text, within the Script tags will result in

A. the command that follows being carried out

B. everything that follows being ignored

C. nothing, as this is not valid

D. everything to the end of the line being ignored.

Answer: D


Q7. The form element is used for a single-line text field used for data entry.

A. text

B. data box

C. data

D. textarea

Answer: A


Q8. developed JavaScript.

A. Netscape

B. IBM

C. W3C

D. Microsoft

Answer: A


Q9. is JavaScript's server-side solution. It enables you to connect Web pages to databases, as well as enable server-side image maps and save client state so that the computer will remember where the client is in a multi-page preocess.

A. ServerSide JavaScript

B. JavaWire

C. LiveWire

D. Java

Answer: C


Q10. In JavaScript, there are types of expressions.

A. 6

B. 7

C. 4

D. 5

Answer: C


100% Rebirth CIW 1D0-435 Questions & Answers shared by Dumpscollection, Get HERE: http://www.dumpscollection.net/dumps/1D0-435/ (New Q&As)