Master the 1D0-435 CIW JAVA XCRIPT FUNDAMENTALS content and be ready for exam day success quickly with this Pass4sure 1D0-435 sample question. We guarantee it!We make it a reality and give you real 1D0-435 questions in our CIW 1D0-435 braindumps.Latest 100% VALID CIW 1D0-435 Exam Questions Dumps at below page. You can use our CIW 1D0-435 braindumps and pass your exam.

New CIW 1D0-435 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 1 - Question 10)

Question No: 1

In JavaScript, which of the following will clear a cookie?

A. You cannot ever clear a cookie

B. Type "Clear Cookie"

C. Adding an expiration date that has already passed.

D. rename the cookie "clear.cookie"

Answer: C


Question No: 2

The name=value pair is the only information required to generate a cookie. All other parameters are optional.

A. FALSE

B. TRUE

Answer: B


Question No: 3

are the actual data values you provide in JavaScript.

A. Variables

B. Literals

C. Properties

D. Methods

Answer: B


Question No: 4

Methods operate on instances of objects.

A. two

B. three

C. multiple

D. single

Answer: D


Question No: 5

What would the following code return? "This is a test".indexOf("h",0);

A. 3

B. 14

C. 2

D. 1

Answer: D


Question No: 6

The built in function parseFloat() .

A. converts a currancy formatted number to a decimal formatted number.

B. converts a number to its integer equivalent.

C. does not exist.

D. converts a number to its floating-point decimal equivalent.

Answer: D


Question No: 7

x!=y will return true if x and y are not equal.

A. TRUE

B. FALSE

Answer: A


Question No: 8

There are ways to refer to form objects.

A. 4

B. 5

C. 3

D. 2

Answer: D


Question No: 9

Consider the following code:

<script> var x = 0;

for (i=0; i<5; i++) { x += i;

}

alert("1+2+3+4 = " +x);

</script>

How many times will the program loop, and what will be the final value of x?

A. 5, 10

B. 4, 9

C. 4, 5

D. 5, 5

Answer: A


Question No: 10

The button object is the simplest of all objects. Its main event handler is .

A. onClick

B. onSubmit

C. Click

D. onReset

Answer: A


Recommend!! Get the Practical 1D0-435 dumps in VCE and PDF From Surepassexam, Welcome to download: https://www.surepassexam.com/1D0-435-exam-dumps.html (New Q&As Version)